Direct Order | Choose Language:


Select your local store: Germany Austria Switzerland Netherlands Belgium Great Britain France Italy Sweden Denmark Poland Slovenia Croatia Czech Republic Hungary Slovakia Finland
Shopping
cart ( 0 )
Home > Helpdesk >

Payment

Payment

During checkout, the choice of how you want to pay for your order is yours.

Tip: To use your preferred payment method by default, go to "My Account" and change your payment settings accordingly. Makes online shopping at Conrad even easier and faster.

open/close PayPal

PayPalPay with PayPal. Easy. Safe. Fast.

Yes, it is that easy:
Making a payment with two mouse clicks. No entering of bank or card details required. The only thing you need to do is set up a PayPal account. During checkout, select the "PayPal" option. As soon as you've submitted your order you will be directed to PayPal's secure payment site. Log in to your PayPal account. If you don't have a PayPal account, select "Open a PayPal account" and follow the instructions. A few seconds later, we will receive your payment, and your order will be shipped. PayPal keeps your bank and credit card details private from sellers. Moreover, using PayPal to pay for your online shopping will not incur any fee.

Advantages:

• Easy | Making a payment requires two mouse clicks only.
• Safe | PayPal keeps your bank and credit card details private from sellers. You pay online without entering sensitive financial information. It doesn't get any safer than this.
• Swift | Payment authorization only takes a few seconds.

We get where you're coming from.
We are available in more than 200 markets and 26 currencies. Spend safely over borders and language barriers. We're here for you, wherever you are.

Please note:
At the moment we can't offer PayPal in the following countries:
Argentina, Brazil, Indonesia, India, Japan, Mexico and Thailand.

Our PayPal Account: paypal.international@conrad.at


open/close Advance Payment

On receipt of your order, we will send you an invoice and reserve the ordered items for 20 days for you. All payments via bank transfer (BACS) should be made to:

Oberbank Wels
AUSTRIA
IBAN: AT581513000281464578
BIC: OBKLAT2L
Account: 281-4645/78
Sort Code: 15130

Please note that any bank transfer charges incurred in respect of your order will be added to your balance.
If we do not receive your payment within 20 days, your order will be cancelled automatically.
Make sure you select the option "EU Transfer" to avoid extra charges by your bank. Your order will be dispatched as soon as payment has been received.


open/close Payment by Credit Card

Online payments with Visa or MasterCard. Safe and easy.

Yes, it is that easy:
Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode™ are additional layers of security, adding one extra step to the process of paying for something online, during which you will be connected to your bank and will be prompted for a password.


Your password is only known to you and your bank, protecting your card against unauthorised use.
N.B. The credit card payment option is limited to Conrad online stores.

Advantages:

Safe | Additional layers of security to give you complete confidence when you're shopping online.

kreditkarte

American ExpressDiners Club



Global Shipping Information

 

Not available:

- Cash on Delivery
- Direct Debit
- Invoice (Exception: selected companies)
- Cheque


open/close Direct Debit

Direct Debit is not available anymore due to high scam.

Please use different payment methods.


ouvrir/fermer Invoice

Unfortunately, Invoice payment is not possible on Conrad.com


open/close Cheque

Payment in installments and payment by cheque is not available to customers outside Austria!


open/close Countries in the European Union (EU) / NON-EU countries

Countries in the European Union (EU)

Individual customers: All prices include VAT at the rate applicable for each country.

Business Partner: Please quote your VAT registration number when ordering on behalf of a company.

We are registered as a company in 26 different countries with the VAT-no.

HU - HU26912987
BE - BE0848430393
CZ - CZ683016737
DK - DK12720866
ES - ESN0381784H
FI - FI24546091
FR - FR35539566711
GB - GB117301652
GR - EL997472794
IE - IE9815833V
IT - IT00146949995
LU - LU25153420
LV - LV90009714656
MT - MT20648816
PL - PL5263083552
PT - PT980465915
RO - RO29608155
SE - SE502070961301
SK - SK4020348464
DE - DE815412446
NL - NL823701566B01
LT - LT100007588814
SI - SI29206308
BG - BG3075318404
EE - EE101621663
CY - CY99200050X
HR - HR35010465005

For this reason your order is a matter of domestic business and we have to charge the VAT.

NON-EU countries

Individual customers and businesses: All prices exclude VAT.

No customs duties apply to orders delivered within the EU. Shipment to countries outside the EU will include all required customs declarations, except for the EUR.1 (Movement Certificate) and EUR.2 forms, respectively.
N.B.: Importing consumer electronics is normally subject to excise duty and import tax. For detailed information please contact your local customs office.


 
Lieferkosten Information



Worldwide Delivery

Rücksendung



30 day money back guarantee

Zahlungsarten



Secure and flexible payments

Garantie



24 month free warranty